Flux Markets | Energy Contracts Skip to main content
CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. The vast majority of retail client accounts lose money when trading in CFDs. You should consider whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.

ENERGY CONTRACTS

A selection of oil and energy contracts from Flux 4.0 - all available to trade as CFDs

Types of contract

Flux Markets offers over 100 different contracts. Most of our products are available in three variants:

Outrights

A single oil contract with a fixed end date. Your profit or loss depends only on whether that specific price goes up or down. It’s the simplest way to trade oil if you have a clear market view.

Differentials

A differential is the price difference between two related oil markets, such as Dated Brent versus Dubai, or one location versus another. Instead of focusing on overall price direction, you’re trading how that difference changes. This reflects factors like quality, transport costs, and regional supply and demand conditions.

Time Spreads

A time spread involves trading the price difference between two oil contracts with different fixed end dates, such as this month versus next month. Instead of focusing on overall price direction, you’re trading how the gap changes, which can reflect shifts in supply, demand, and market conditions.

CRUDE - OUTRIGHTS

Contract Price Change Difference
Brent109.670.10.11
Brent Swap106.440.0470.05
Dated Brent113.460.0970.11
Dubai107.930.0280.03
WTI98.960.0610.06
WTI Swap98.500.010.01

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

CRUDE - DIFFERENTIALS

Contract Price Change Difference
Brent Swap/Dubai-1.49-1.3250.02
Dated Brent/Dubai5.521.2840.07

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

CRUDE - TIME SPREADS

Contract Price Change Difference
Brent Spread3.102.310.07
Brent Swap/Dubai Roll-0.19-36.6670.11
Dated Brent Spread3.41-0.292-0.01
Dated Brent/Dubai Box0.16-11.111-0.02
Dated/Frontline Brent Roll - - -
DFL Roll0.37-19.565-0.09
Dubai Spread3.250.3090.01
WTI Spread1.8210.9760.18

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

DISTILLATES - OUTRIGHTS

Contract Price Change Difference
0.1% CIF NWE Gasoil1,372.68-0.156-2.15
0.1% FOB ARA Gasoil1,382.68-0.155-2.15
CIF NWE Diesel1,459.18-0.147-2.15
Jet CIF NWE1,545.68-0.139-2.15
Low Sulphur Gasoil1,410.25-0.159-2.25
LS Gasoil Swap1,427.68-0.15-2.15
Sing Gasoil175.12-0.165-0.29
Sing Kerosene176.62-0.164-0.29
UK Diesel Pump Price £/L196.95-0.112-0.22

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

DISTILLATES - DIFFERENTIALS

Contract Price Change Difference
0.1% CIF NWE Gasoil Diff-55.0000
0.1% FOB ARA Gasoil Diff-45.0000
CIF NWE Diesel/LS Gasoil31.5000
Gasoil 10ppm E/W-123.0000
Jet CIF NWE Crack89.71-0.4-0.36
Jet CIF NWE/LS Gasoil118.0000
Sing 0.5%/Sing Gasoil-458.97-0.5812.68
Sing Gasoil Brent Crack68.68-0.55-0.38
Sing Gasoil Dubai Crack67.19-0.533-0.36
Sing Kerosene Brent Crack70.18-0.539-0.38
Sing Kerosene Dubai Crack68.69-0.521-0.36
Sing Kerosene/Sing Gasoil1.5000

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

DISTILLATES - TIME SPREADS

Contract Price Change Difference
Gasoil 10ppm E/W Box-19.28-0.7720.15
Jet CIF NWE Spread41.85-0.167-0.07
Jet CIF NWE/LS Gasoil Box - - -
LS Gasoil Spread38.75-0.641-0.25
Sing Gasoil Spread3.3000
Sing Kerosene Spread - - -
Sing Kerosene/Sing Gasoil Box - - -

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

NGL - OUTRIGHTS

Contract Price Change Difference
Propane Far East Index965.340.0040.04
Propane North West Europe800.840.0050.04
Saudi Propane720.340.0060.04
US Propane Non-TET109.270.0080.009
US Propane TET111.770.0080.009

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

NGL - DIFFERENTIALS

Contract Price Change Difference
C3 CP/MOPJ-267.25-0.0040.01
C3 E/W164.5000
C3 ENT/C3 CP-151.02-0.0070.01
C3 ENT/C3 FEI-396.02-0.0030.01
C3 ENT/C3 LST-2.5000
C3 ENT/C3 NWE-231.52-0.0040.01
C3 FEI/C3 CP245.0000
C3 FEI/MOPJ-22.16-0.4490.1
C3 LST/C3 FEI-383.0000
C3 LST/C3 NWE-218.5000
C3 NWE/Naphtha NWE-107.66-0.0930.1

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

NGL - TIME SPREADS

Contract Price Change Difference
C3 CP Spread16.0000
C3 ENT Spread - - -
C3 FEI Spread41.5000
C3 LST Spread - - -
C3 LST/C3 FEI Box - - -
C3 LST/C3 NWE Box - - -
C3 NWE Spread29.0000

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

GASOLINE - OUTRIGHTS

Contract Price Change Difference
EBOB Gasoline1,080.300.0230.25
Mediterranean Gasoline1,098.550.0230.25
RBOB Gasoline3.140.0220
Sing 92125.490.0240.03
UK E10 Gasoline Pump Price160.27-0.031-0.05

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

GASOLINE - DIFFERENTIALS

Contract Price Change Difference
EBOB Crack23.22-0.258-0.06
EBOB/Naphtha NWE170.99-0.344-0.59
Med/North Gasoline18.2500
RBOB Swap/Naphtha NWE29.83-0.167-0.05
RBOB/EBOB5.5000
Sing 92 Brent Crack - - -
Sing 92 E/W-4.2000
Sing 92/Naphtha MOPJ15.740.0640.01

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

GASOLINE - TIME SPREADS

Contract Price Change Difference
EBOB Crack Roll - - -
EBOB Spread54.5000
RBOB Spread0.070.9870
RBOB/EBOB Roll - - -
Sing 92 Brent Crack Roll - - -
Sing 92 E/W Box - - -
Sing 92 Spread4.2000

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

NAPHTHA - OUTRIGHTS

Contract Price Change Difference
AG Naphtha - - -
Naphtha MOPJ988.050.0460.45
Naphtha NWE909.050.050.45

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

NAPHTHA - DIFFERENTIALS

Contract Price Change Difference
Naphtha E/W79.0000
Naphtha MOPJ Crack4.5800
Naphtha NWE Crack-4.3000

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

NAPHTHA - TIME SPREADS

Contract Price Change Difference
Naphtha E/W Box - - -
Naphtha MOPJ Spread36.0000
Naphtha NWE Crack Roll - - -
Naphtha NWE Spread33.0000

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

FUEL OIL - OUTRIGHTS

Contract Price Change Difference
Barges 0.5%689.550.0460.32
Barges 3.5%627.630.0490.31
Sing 0.5%845.760.0380.32
Sing 180766.630.040.31
Sing 380759.130.0410.31

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

FUEL OIL - DIFFERENTIALS

Contract Price Change Difference
380 E/W131.5000
Barges 0.5/3.5%61.9100
Barges 0.5% Crack2.1500
Barges 0.5%/LS Gasoil-738.16-0.3632.69
Barges 3.5% Crack-7.6000
Sing 0.5% Crack26.7500
Sing 0.5%/38086.6200
Sing 0.5%/Barges 0.5%156.2100
Sing 180 Crack14.2900
Sing 380 Crack13.1100
Visco - - -

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

FUEL OIL - TIME SPREADS

Contract Price Change Difference
380 E/W Box - - -
Barges 0.5/3.5% Box - - -
Barges 0.5% Crack Roll - - -
Barges 0.5% Spread16.0000
Barges 0.5%/LS Gasoil Roll - - -
Barges 3.5% Crack Roll - - -
Barges 3.5% Spread23.5000
Sing 0.5% Crack Roll - - -
Sing 0.5% Spread34.5000
Sing 0.5%/380 Box - - -
Sing 0.5%/Barges 0.5% Box - - -
Sing 0.5%/Sing Gasoil Roll - - -
Sing 180 Spread59.5000
Sing 380 Crack Roll - - -
Sing 380 Spread59.5000
Visco Box - - -

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

BIO FUEL - OUTRIGHTS

Contract Price Change Difference
HVO Class II - - -
RME - - -

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.