Flux Markets | Gasoline Skip to main content
Our reports have now moved onto our Flux platform. Existing customers can Login to Flux for access, or visit The Officials to sign up for free trial access.

Contracts

Contract Price Change Difference
EBOB Crack29.00-0.275-0.08
EBOB Crack Roll - - -
EBOB Gasoline1,079.00-0.185-2
EBOB Spread68.7500
EBOB/Naphtha NWE210.59-0.028-0.06
Med/North Gasoline18.0000
Mediterranean Gasoline1,097.00-0.188-2.07
RBOB Gasoline3.16-0.18-0.006
RBOB Spread0.11-1.114-0.001
RBOB Swap/Naphtha NWE35.04-0.029-0.01
RBOB/EBOB7.3000
RBOB/EBOB Roll - - -
Sing 92124.83-0.192-0.24
Sing 92 Brent Crack - - -
Sing 92 Brent Crack Roll - - -
Sing 92 E/W-4.7000
Sing 92 E/W Box - - -
Sing 92 Spread7.4000
Sing 92/Naphtha MOPJ19.83-0.05-0.01
UK E10 Gasoline Pump Price161.01-0.099-0.16

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

Related News

CFTC Summary

Funds boosted Brent and WTI longs; distillates saw risk-off, RBOB shorts fell sharply, while natgas shorts rose on warmer weather outlook.
16 February 2026

Who’s keeping count?

Edition: Euro Edition
Quiet North Sea, jumpy flat price and loudmouth Trump all in one day!
13 February 2026

Related Reports

Brent meets resistance above $105/bbl on comments that US will not strike Iran before midterms

Hurricane Isaias is expected to make landfall in the US northern Gulf Coast on 09 Oct, with estimates....
8 October 2026

Brent trades up to $104 as Iran escalates shipping attacks

Brent trades up to $104/bbl; Iran reportedly strikes anchored oil tankers off the coast of Qatar and Fujairah
8 October 2026

Brent eases from above $102/bbl despite EIA-reported crude draw

US crude inventories fell by 3.2mb to 424.10 mb last week, sharply against expectations for a 1.7 mb build...
7 October 2026

Waiting on China…

Know how the market is positioned before it moves. Onyx COT tracks speculative positioning and flows across oil swaps.
6 reports
7 October 2026

Brent trades up to $102 as Houthis target Riyadh Airport

Brent reaches $102/bbl; Houthis target Riyadh Airport; Trump weighs suspension of federal gas tax
7 October 2026

Brent recovers from below $100/bbl, UKMTO reports attack on tanker transiting outbound Hormuz

Russia's Volgograd refinery (280kb/d) reportedly halted its crude processing on 02 Oct, while Russia has reported that it hit a tanker....
6 October 2026

Brent falls to $98 as rising Mideast exports weigh on sentiment

Brent falls to $98 as rising Middle East exports ease supply anxieties; South Africa gasoline prices hit record high
6 October 2026

Brent weakens nearly $2 d/d. Yemeni govt forces reportedly recapture Mocha

US President Donald Trump is reportedly preparing an executive order to expand access to tax-exempt diesel....
5 October 2026

The East Unwinds

The past week saw remarkable strength in Eastern gasoline. Prices corrected following 02 Oct, and trade houses trimmed their longs....
14 page report
5 October 2026

Brent trades up to $103 as Houthi-Saudi conflict intensifies

Brent trades up to $103/bbl; Yemen launches military operation to retake Houthi territory; Iran's oil minister resigns
5 October 2026

Brent briefly drops below $100/bbl; G7 agree to release diesel, crude oil

The G7 countries agreed on the release of 100mb of diesel and crude oil from emergency reserves.
2 October 2026

Brent sub-$100 as US building military around Iran

Brent falls below $100 as US forces deploy around Iran, a tanker is hit in Hormuz, while diesel stock releases are discussed.
2 October 2026