Flux Markets | Gasoline Skip to main content
Our reports have now moved onto our Flux platform. Existing customers can Login to Flux for access, or visit The Officials to sign up for free trial access.

Contracts

Contract Price Change Difference
EBOB Crack24.12-6.512-1.68
EBOB Crack Roll - - -
EBOB Gasoline1,059.34-1.532-16.48
EBOB Spread59.50-7.031-4.5
EBOB/Naphtha NWE180.46-7.156-13.91
Med/North Gasoline18.00-2.703-0.5
Mediterranean Gasoline1,077.34-1.552-16.98
RBOB Gasoline3.09-1.342-0.042
RBOB Spread0.09-8.429-0.008
RBOB Swap/Naphtha NWE31.24-4.523-1.48
RBOB/EBOB6.708.0650.5
RBOB/EBOB Roll - - -
Sing 92122.97-2.055-2.58
Sing 92 Brent Crack - - -
Sing 92 Brent Crack Roll - - -
Sing 92 E/W-4.2016.667-0.6
Sing 92 E/W Box - - -
Sing 92 Spread5.05-21.705-1.4
Sing 92/Naphtha MOPJ16.71-8.136-1.48
UK E10 Gasoline Pump Price159.48-0.95-1.53

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

Related News

CFTC Summary

Funds boosted Brent and WTI longs; distillates saw risk-off, RBOB shorts fell sharply, while natgas shorts rose on warmer weather outlook.
16 February 2026

Who’s keeping count?

Edition: Euro Edition
Quiet North Sea, jumpy flat price and loudmouth Trump all in one day!
13 February 2026

Related Reports

Brent lower at $104 in shadow fleet relief rumours

Washington is weighing sanctions relief for Russia’s shadow fleet, alongside a 1.8-million-tonne Russian diesel purchase....
15 October 2026

Brent Firms as Saudi Aramco HQ Shoulders Heavy Damage

Aramco’s Dhahran HQ damaged in attack; IEA meets on European diesel stock releases; Huajin Aramco JV gets first Arabian crude.
14 October 2026

Freight Heavens!

Know how the market is positioned before it moves....
6 reports
14 October 2026

Brent Strengthens as Houthis Pledge to Continue Attacks

Brent strengthens to $106.44 as Houthis hit Aramco HQ, IEA flags diesel strain, Trump invokes DPA for Texas refinery, Greenland drilling
14 October 2026

Brent remains supported above $105/bbl on continued threats on Saudi Arabian sites

In a Truth Social post, US President Donald Trump said that the Houthis are "behaving very badly"...
13 October 2026

Brent falls $1.65 to $105.35/bbl despite continued tanker strikes

Brent weaker despite record tanker strikes in the Gulf
13 October 2026

Brent briefly surges above $107/bbl. Riyadh Airport shut until 17 Oct

Riyadh's King Khalid International Airport will remain closed until 22:00 BST on 17 Oct, as per a Notice to Airmen (NOTAM)....
12 October 2026

Gaining Momentum

In this week's report, we recommend buying the Jan'27 380 crack and the Nov'26 NWE gasnap contracts....
9 page report
12 October 2026

Foot off the Gas

Gasoline cracks and spreads weakened, with de-risking seen across the complex.
14 page report
12 October 2026

Brent strengthens to $105.50/bbl as Middle Eastern conflicts escalate

Brent strengthens to $105.50/bbl; attacks on Riyadh airport risks wider regional war; Iran ramps up attacks on Hormuz shipping
12 October 2026

Brent continues to see resistance above $105/bbl

72% of US Gulf oil production has been shut in ahead of Hurricane Isaias
9 October 2026

Brent eases to $102/bbl. Riyadh airport remains disrupted

Chinese refiners have received government approval to export 3.52 million mt of refined products in October...
9 October 2026