Flux Markets | Distillates Skip to main content
Our reports have now moved onto our Flux platform. Existing customers can Login to Flux for access, or visit The Officials to sign up for free trial access.

Contracts

Contract Price Change Difference
0.1% CIF NWE Gasoil1,346.35-2.647-36.61
0.1% CIF NWE Gasoil Diff-55.0000
0.1% FOB ARA Gasoil1,356.35-2.628-36.61
0.1% FOB ARA Gasoil Diff-45.0000
CIF NWE Diesel1,429.35-2.414-35.36
CIF NWE Diesel/LS Gasoil28.004.6731.25
Gasoil 10ppm E/W-130.00-11.56517
Gasoil 10ppm E/W Box-16.97-11.6612.24
Jet CIF NWE1,526.35-3.271-51.61
Jet CIF NWE Crack90.65-6.469-6.27
Jet CIF NWE Spread43.16-9.726-4.65
Jet CIF NWE/LS Gasoil125.00-10.714-15
Jet CIF NWE/LS Gasoil Box - - -
Low Sulphur Gasoil1,385.25-2.464-35
LS Gasoil Spread37.00-6.918-2.75
LS Gasoil Swap1,401.35-2.546-36.61
Sing 0.5%/Sing Gasoil-455.37-3.20115.06
Sing Gasoil170.65-1.518-2.63
Sing Gasoil Brent Crack67.62-3.317-2.32
Sing Gasoil Dubai Crack65.71-3.424-2.33
Sing Gasoil Spread3.25-5.248-0.18
Sing Kerosene172.35-1.447-2.53
Sing Kerosene Brent Crack69.30-3.158-2.26
Sing Kerosene Dubai Crack67.41-3.23-2.25
Sing Kerosene Spread - - -
Sing Kerosene/Sing Gasoil1.706.250.1
Sing Kerosene/Sing Gasoil Box - - -
UK Diesel Pump Price £/L195.74-1.855-3.7

Prices are delayed and should be treated as indicative only. For live prices, see Flux Terminal or the Flux CFDs Trading Platform.

Related News

CFTC Summary

Funds boosted Brent and WTI longs; distillates saw risk-off, RBOB shorts fell sharply, while natgas shorts rose on warmer weather outlook.
16 February 2026

Peering Eye 1.13

Edition: Peering EyeVolume: 1Issue: 13
Activity in Venezuelan ports goes down. But Novo seems to be getting busier!
13 February 2026

Related Reports

Brent lower at $104 in shadow fleet relief rumours

Washington is weighing sanctions relief for Russia’s shadow fleet, alongside a 1.8-million-tonne Russian diesel purchase....
15 October 2026

Brent Firms as Saudi Aramco HQ Shoulders Heavy Damage

Aramco’s Dhahran HQ damaged in attack; IEA meets on European diesel stock releases; Huajin Aramco JV gets first Arabian crude.
14 October 2026

Freight Heavens!

Know how the market is positioned before it moves....
6 reports
14 October 2026

Brent Strengthens as Houthis Pledge to Continue Attacks

Brent strengthens to $106.44 as Houthis hit Aramco HQ, IEA flags diesel strain, Trump invokes DPA for Texas refinery, Greenland drilling
14 October 2026

Brent remains supported above $105/bbl on continued threats on Saudi Arabian sites

In a Truth Social post, US President Donald Trump said that the Houthis are "behaving very badly"...
13 October 2026

Brent falls $1.65 to $105.35/bbl despite continued tanker strikes

Brent weaker despite record tanker strikes in the Gulf
13 October 2026

Brent briefly surges above $107/bbl. Riyadh Airport shut until 17 Oct

Riyadh's King Khalid International Airport will remain closed until 22:00 BST on 17 Oct, as per a Notice to Airmen (NOTAM)....
12 October 2026

Brent strengthens to $105.50/bbl as Middle Eastern conflicts escalate

Brent strengthens to $105.50/bbl; attacks on Riyadh airport risks wider regional war; Iran ramps up attacks on Hormuz shipping
12 October 2026

Brent continues to see resistance above $105/bbl

72% of US Gulf oil production has been shut in ahead of Hurricane Isaias
9 October 2026

Brent eases to $102/bbl. Riyadh airport remains disrupted

Chinese refiners have received government approval to export 3.52 million mt of refined products in October...
9 October 2026

Brent meets resistance above $105/bbl on comments that US will not strike Iran before midterms

Hurricane Isaias is expected to make landfall in the US northern Gulf Coast on 09 Oct, with estimates....
8 October 2026

Brent trades up to $104 as Iran escalates shipping attacks

Brent trades up to $104/bbl; Iran reportedly strikes anchored oil tankers off the coast of Qatar and Fujairah
8 October 2026